Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how uSwipe uses and protects any information that you give to uSwipe Inc when you are viewing or using this website.

uSwipe is committed to protecting your privacy.
From time to time, uSwipe may ask you to provide certain identifying information through this website, and you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. uSwipe may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.

Information Collection
Information we collect may include, but is not limited to: your business name, location and contact information, demographic information about your business, and personal information including information that will help verify your identity.

Why We Need It
This information is required to aide us throughout the account setup process, to identify and understand your needs and to provide you with the best service possible, and in particular for the following reasons: internal record keeping, product or service setup, and promotional emails and correspondence. By providing your email and contact information, you are explicitly agreeing to receive promotional offers, newsletters, product updates and other correspondence for our company.

Peace of Mind
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.
A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to web@uswipe.com . If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Copyrights and Trademarks
All graphics, text, designs, content and site structure provided on the site are owned by or licensed to uSwipe and are under the protection of the United States and international copyright laws. The content may not be reproduced, transmitted or distributed without uSwipe Inc’s prior written consent. All trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos and graphics identifying uSwipe services are owned by or licensed to uSwipe Inc. Some trade names and logos displayed on this website are property of their respective organization.